ACM MHV/2022 Committee

Program Chairs

  • Christian Timmerer (AAU; christian.timmerer AT aau.at)

  • Dan Grois (Comcast; dgrois AT acm.org)

Proceedings Chairs

  • Ekrem Cetinkaya (AAU; ekrem.cetinkaya AT aau.at)

  • Minh Nguyen (AAU; minh.nguyen AT aau.at)

Publicity Chair

  • Cise Midoglu (Simula Research Laboratory; cise AT simula.no)

Technical Program Committee 

  • Florence Agboma (Sky, UK)

  • Alex Giladi (Comcast, USA)

  • Saba Ahsan (Nokia, Finland)

  • Ali C. Begen (Ozyegin University, Turkey)

  • Imed Bouazizi (Qualcomm, USA)

  • Alan Bovik (University of Texas at Austin, USA)

  • Pablo Cesar (CWI, The Netherlands)

  • Pankaj Chaudhari (Hulu, USA)

  • Scott Davis (Microsoft, USA)

  • Luca De Cicco (Politecnico di Bari, Italy)

  • Jan De Cock (Synamedia, Belgium)

  • Thomas Edwards (Amazon Web Services, USA)

  • Christian Feldmann (Bitmovin, Germany)

  • Simone Ferlin-Reiter (Ericsson, Sweden)

  • Carsten Griwodz (University of Oslo, Norway)

  • Sally Hattori (Disney, USA)

  • Carys Hughes (Sky, UK)

  • Mourad Kioumgi (Sky, UK)

  • Will Law (Akamai, USA)

  • Zhi Li (Netflix, USA)

  • Zhu Li (University of Missouri, Kansas City, USA)

  • John Luther (JW Player, USA)

  • Maria Martini (Kingston University, UK)

  • Rufael Mekuria (Unified Streaming, The Netherlands)

  • Marta Mrak (BBC, UK)

  • Matteo Naccari (Audinate, UK)

  • Mark Nakano (WarnerMedia, USA)

  • Sejin Oh (Dolby, USA)

  • Mickael Raulet (ATEME, France)

  • Christian Rothenberg (University of Campinas , Brazil)

  • Lucile Sassatelli (Universite Cote d'Azur, France)

  • Tamar Shoham (Beamr, Israel)

  • Gwendal Simon (Synamedia, France)

  • Lea Skorin-Kapov (University of Zagreb, Croatia)

  • Michael Stattmann (castLabs, Germany)

  • Laura Toni (University College London, UK)

  • Nicolas Weil (AWS, USA)

  • Roger Zimmermann (NUS, Singapore)

 Steering Committee 

  • Balu Adsumilli (YouTube, USA)

  • Ali C. Begen (Ozyegin University, Turkey), Co-chair

  • Alex Giladi (Comcast, USA), Co-chair

  • Sally Hattori (Walt Disney Studios, USA)

  • Jean-Baptiste Kempf (VideoLAN, France)

  • Thomas Kernen (NVIDIA, Switzerland)

  • Scott Labrozzi (Disney Streaming Services, USA)

  • Maria Martini (Kingston University, UK)

  • Hatice Memiguven (beIN Media, Turkey)

  • Ben Mesander (Wowza Media Systems, USA)

  • Mark Nakano (WarnerMedia, USA)

  • Madeleine Noland (ATSC, USA)

  • Yuriy Reznik (Brightcove, USA)

  • Tamar Shoham (Beamr, Israel)

Denver_3.jpg
Denver_5.jpeg
Denver_6.jpeg
Denver_1.jpeg